Latest Dollar rate in Pakistan today 2nd October 2022

Latest Dollar rate in Pakistan today 2nd October 2022

This is a list of the Latest Dollar rate in Pakistan today 2nd October 2022 open market including all the currency exchange rates like USD to PKR, EUR to PKR, GBP to PKR, SAR to PKR, AED to PKR, and more.

All these open market exchange rates are updated every hour to provide you with the best possible conversion from US dollar to Pakistani rupees.

Latest Dollar rate in Pakistan today 2nd October 2022
Latest Dollar rate in Pakistan today 2 October 2022

The mentioned below statistics show the currency exchange rates of USD to PKR conversion in Pakistan for 2nd October 2022.

You must know that these exchange rates, including the latest USD to PKR, EUR to PKR, GBP to PKR, SAR to PKR, AED to PKR, and more are the open market rates and not interbank rates.

Also Read: Dollar rate in Pakistan today 1st October 2022

Dollar USD Rate in Pakistan Today 2nd October 2022 open market

CURRENCYSYMBOLBUYINGSELLING
US DollarUSD225.90228.45
Australian DollarAUD146.82148.07
Bahrain DinarBHD606.65611.15
Canadian DollarCAD165.88167.23
China YuanCNY32.1732.42
Danish KroneDKK30.1430.49
EuroEUR220.00222.30
Hong Kong DollarHKD29.0629.41
Indian RupeeINR2.842.92
Japanese YenJPY1.2001.250
Kuwaiti DinarKWD735.86740.86
Malaysian RinggitMYR50.2050.47
New Zealand DollarNZD131.40132.60
Norwegians KroneNOK21.5721.87
Omani RiyalOMR592.46596.96
Qatari RiyalQAR63.6164.11
Saudi RiyalSAR59.6060.20
Singapore DollarSGD158.98160.28
Swedish KoronaSEK20.6120.91
Swiss FrancCHF231.73233.48
Thai BhatTHB6.206.30
U.A.E DirhamAED60.8061.40
UK Pound SterlingGBP251.00253.50

All these open foreign exchange rates in Pakistan for 2nd October 2022, taken from the forex market. The conversion from US dollars to PKR depends on the open market rates set by Pakistani foreign exchange dealers. Find today’s Dollar to PKR Currency exchange Rate in Pakistan.

Dollar rate in Pakistan today 2022 forex market

USD to PKR Conversion – Here is the dollar exchange rate updated today at the open market exchange rate. (Updated October 2, 2022)

  • USD to PKR (Purchase Rate): 225.90
  • USD to PKR (Sales Rate): 228.45

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

0 Shares
Share via
Copy link