Latest Dollar Rate in Pakistan Today 22nd June 2021 » The Educationist Hub
Latest Dollar Rate in Pakistan Today 22nd June 2021

Latest Dollar Rate in Pakistan Today 22nd June 2021

This is a list of the Latest Dollar rate in Pakistan today 22nd June 2021 open market including all the currency exchange rates like USD to PKR, EUR to PKR, GBP to PKR, SAR to PKR, AED to PKR, and more.

All these open market exchange rates are updated every hour to provide you with the best possible conversion from US dollar to Pakistani rupees.

Latest Dollar Rate in Pakistan Today 22nd June 2021
Latest Dollar Rate in Pakistan Today 22 June 2021

The mentioned below statistics shows the currency exchange rates of USD to PKR conversion in Pakistan for June 22, 2021.

You must know that these exchange rates, including the latest USD to PKR, EUR to PKR, GBP to PKR, SAR to PKR, AED to PKR, and more are the open market rates and not interbank rates.

Also Read: Dollar rate in Pakistan today 21st June 2021

Dollar USD Rate in Pakistan Today 22nd June 2021 open market

CURRENCYSYMBOLBUYINGSELLING
US DollarUSD156.64157.38
Australian DollarAUD118.50120.00
Bahrain DinarBHD386.50388.50
Canadian DollarCAD127.00130.00
China YuanCNY23.5023.65
Danish KroneDKK23.2023.50
EuroEUR188.00190.00
Hong Kong DollarHKD16.6516.90
Indian RupeeINR2.032.10 
Japanese YenJPY1.4111.440
Kuwaiti DinarKWD481.50484.00
Malaysian RinggitMYR36.5036.85
New Zealand DollarNZD96.2596.95
Norwegians KroneNOK17.4517.60
Omani RiyalOMR392.50394.50
Qatari RiyalQAR39.5240.12
Saudi RiyalSAR41.1041.80
Singapore DollarSGD116.50118.50
Swedish KoronaSEK17.8018.05
Swiss FrancCHF159.00160.00
Thai BhatTHB4.804.90
U.A.E DirhamAED42.8043.40
UK Pound SterlingGBP221.50223.0

All these open foreign exchange rates in Pakistan for 22nd June 2021, taken from the forex market.

The conversion from US dollars to PKR depends on the open market rates set by Pakistani foreign exchange dealers. Find today’s Dollar to PKR Currency exchange Rate in Pakistan.

Dollar rate in Pakistan today 2021 forex market

USD to PKR Conversion – Here is the dollar exchange rate updated today at the open market exchange rate. (Updated June 22, 2021)

  • USD to PKR (purchase rate): 156.64
  • USD to PKR (Sales Rate): 157.38
0 Shares
Share via
Copy link