Dollar Rate in Pakistan Today 4th August 2022

Dollar Rate in Pakistan Today 4th August 2022

This is a list of the Latest Dollar rate in Pakistan today 4th August 2022 open market including all the currency exchange rates like USD to PKR, EUR to PKR, GBP to PKR, SAR to PKR, AED to PKR, and more.

All these open market exchange rates are updated every hour to provide you with the best possible conversion from US dollar to Pakistani rupees.

Dollar Rate in Pakistan Today 4th August 2022
Dollar Rate in Pakistan Today 4 August 2022

The mentioned below statistics show the currency exchange rates of USD to PKR conversion in Pakistan for 4th August 2022.

You must know that these exchange rates, including the latest USD to PKR, EUR to PKR, GBP to PKR, SAR to PKR, AED to PKR, and more are the open market rates and not interbank rates.

Also Read: Dollar rate in Pakistan today 3rd August 2022

Dollar USD Rate in Pakistan Today 4th August 2022 open market

CURRENCYSYMBOLBUYINGSELLING
US DollarUSD227.00229.00
Australian DollarAUD165.90167.15
Bahrain DinarBHD634.58639.08
Canadian DollarCAD185.62186.97
China YuanCNY35.4735.72
Danish KroneDKK33.1133.46
EuroEUR238.50241.00
Hong Kong DollarHKD30.5830.93
Indian RupeeINR3.043.12
Japanese YenJPY2.0002.050
Kuwaiti DinarKWD778.15783.15
Malaysian RinggitMYR53.5754.02
New Zealand DollarNZD152.27153.47
Norwegians KroneNOK24.5125.81
Omani RiyalOMR620.55625.05
Qatari RiyalQAR65.9466.44
Saudi RiyalSAR63.0064.00
Singapore DollarSGD172.87174.17
Swedish KoronaSEK23.7624.06
Swiss FrancCHF250.03251.78
Thai BhatTHB6.656.75
U.A.E DirhamAED63.0064.00
UK Pound SterlingGBP286.50291.00

All these open foreign exchange rates in Pakistan for 4th August 2022, taken from the forex market. The conversion from US dollars to PKR depends on the open market rates set by Pakistani foreign exchange dealers. Find today’s Dollar to PKR Currency exchange Rate in Pakistan.

Dollar rate in Pakistan today 2022 forex market

USD to PKR Conversion – Here is the dollar exchange rate updated today at the open market exchange rate. (Updated August 4, 2022)

  • USD to PKR (purchase rate): 227.00
  • USD to PKR (Sales Rate): 229.00

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

0 Shares
Share via
Copy link