Dollar Rate in Pakistan Today 29th March 2022

Dollar Rate in Pakistan Today 29th March 2022

This is a list of the Latest Dollar rate in Pakistan today 29th March 2022 open market including all the currency exchange rates like USD to PKR, EUR to PKR, GBP to PKR, SAR to PKR, AED to PKR, and more.

All these open market exchange rates are updated every hour to provide you with the best possible conversion from US dollar to Pakistani rupees.

Dollar Rate in Pakistan Today 29th March 2022
Dollar Rate in Pakistan Today 29 March 2022

The mentioned below statistics show the currency exchange rates of USD to PKR conversion in Pakistan for 29th March 2022.

You must know that these exchange rates, including the latest USD to PKR, EUR to PKR, GBP to PKR, SAR to PKR, AED to PKR, and more are the open market rates and not interbank rates.

Also Read: Dollar rate in Pakistan today 28th March 2022

Dollar USD Rate in Pakistan Today 29th March 2022 open market

CURRENCYSYMBOLBUYINGSELLING
US DollarUSD181.90183.45
Australian DollarAUD133.50 135.50
Bahrain DinarBHD386.50388.50
Canadian DollarCAD143.00145.00
China YuanCNY23.7523.90
Danish KroneDKK23.6523.95
EuroEUR198.00200.00
Hong Kong DollarHKD16.6016.85
Indian RupeeINR2.032.10
Japanese YenJPY1.4101.440
Kuwaiti DinarKWD481.85484.35
Malaysian RinggitMYR36.7537.10
New Zealand DollarNZD96.8597.55
Norwegians KroneNOK17.5017.75
Omani RiyalOMR392.85394.88
Qatari RiyalQAR39.9040.05
Saudi RiyalSAR48.0048.80
Singapore DollarSGD128.60129.80
Swedish KoronaSEK18.6018.85
Swiss FrancCHF160.35161.25
Thai BhatTHB4.804.90
U.A.E DirhamAED49.8050.60
UK Pound SterlingGBP238.00240.50

All these open foreign exchange rates in Pakistan for 29th March 2022, taken from the forex market. The conversion from US dollars to PKR depends on the open market rates set by Pakistani foreign exchange dealers. Find today’s Dollar to PKR Currency exchange Rate in Pakistan.

Dollar rate in Pakistan today 2022 forex market

USD to PKR Conversion – Here is the dollar exchange rate updated today at the open market exchange rate. (Updated March 29, 2022)

  • USD to PKR (purchase rate): 181.90
  • USD to PKR (Sales Rate): 183.45

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published.

0 Shares
Share via
Copy link