Dollar rate in Pakistan today 25th November 2022

Dollar rate in Pakistan today 25th November 2022

This is a list of the Latest Dollar rate in Pakistan today 25th November 2022 open market including all the currency exchange rates like USD to PKR, EUR to PKR, GBP to PKR, SAR to PKR, AED to PKR, and more.

All these open market exchange rates are updated every hour to provide you with the best possible conversion from US dollar to Pakistani rupees.

Dollar rate in Pakistan today 25th November 2022
Dollar rate in Pakistan today 25 November 2022

The mentioned below statistics show the currency exchange rates of USD to PKR conversion in Pakistan for 25th November 2022.

You must know that these exchange rates, including the latest USD to PKR, EUR to PKR, GBP to PKR, SAR to PKR, AED to PKR, and more are the open market rates and not interbank rates.

Also Read: Dollar rate in Pakistan today 24th November 2022

Dollar USD Rate in Pakistan Today 25th November 2022 open market

CURRENCYSYMBOLBUYINGSELLING
US DollarUSD229.00231.25
Australian DollarAUD150.22151.47
Bahrain DinarBHD596.55600.31
Canadian DollarCAD166.97168.32
China YuanCNY31.2731.52
Danish KroneDKK30.2131.56
EuroEUR247.00249.50
Hong Kong DollarHKD28.6529.00
Indian RupeeINR2.742.82
Japanese YenJPY1.7801.840
Kuwaiti DinarKWD727.32732.32
Malaysian RinggitMYR48.9649.41
New Zealand DollarNZD139.33138.53
Norwegians KroneNOK22.4322.73
Omani RiyalOMR582.50586.29
Qatari RiyalQAR61.5862.08
Saudi RiyalSAR63.8064.40
Singapore DollarSGD162.08163.38
Swedish KoronaSEK20.9021.20
Swiss FrancCHF235.26237.00
Thai BhatTHB6.216.28
U.A.E DirhamAED65.8066.40
UK Pound SterlingGBP286.50289.30

All these open foreign exchange rates in Pakistan for 25th November 2022, taken from the forex market. The conversion from US dollars to PKR depends on the open market rates set by Pakistani foreign exchange dealers. Find today’s Dollar to PKR Currency exchange Rate in Pakistan.

Dollar rate in Pakistan today 2022 forex market

USD to PKR Conversion – Here is the dollar exchange rate updated today at the open market exchange rate. (Updated November 25, 2022)

  • USD to PKR (Purchase Rate): 229.00
  • USD to PKR (Sales Rate): 231.25

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

0 Shares
Share via
Copy link