Dollar rate in Pakistan today 25th May 2023

Dollar rate in Pakistan today 25th May 2023

This is a list of the Latest Dollar rate in Pakistan today 25th May 2023 open market including all the currency exchange rates like USD to PKR, EUR to PKR, GBP to PKR, SAR to PKR, AED to PKR, and more.

All these open market exchange rates are updated every hour to provide you with the best possible conversion from US dollar to Pakistani rupees.

Dollar rate in Pakistan today 25th May 2023
Dollar rate in Pakistan today 25 May 2023

The mentioned below statistics show the currency exchange rates of USD to PKR conversion in Pakistan for 25th May 2023.

You must know that these exchange rates, including the latest USD to PKR, EUR to PKR, GBP to PKR, SAR to PKR, AED to PKR, and more are the open market rates and not interbank rates.

Also Read: Dollar rate in Pakistan today 24th May 2023

Dollar USD Rate in Pakistan Today 25th May 2023 open market

CURRENCYSYMBOLBUYINGSELLING
US DollarUSD305.90308.15
Australian DollarAUD200.00202.00
Bahrain DinarBHD762.17770.15
Canadian DollarCAD225.00227.50
China YuanCNY40.7441.14
Danish KroneDKK41.5841.98
EuroEUR329.00332.00
Hong Kong DollarHKD37.3137.66
Indian RupeeINR3.463.57
Japanese YenJPY2.1502.200
Kuwaiti DinarKWD932.58941.58
Malaysian RinggitMYR62.9263.52
New Zealand DollarNZD179.80181.80
Norwegians KroneNOK26.5826.88
Omani RiyalOMR741.31749.31
Qatari RiyalQAR78.2878.98
Saudi RiyalSAR81.0081.90
Singapore DollarSGD215.00217.00
Swedish KoronaSEK26.9127.21
Swiss FrancCHF318.76321.26
Thai BhatTHB8.378.52
U.A.E DirhamAED83.5084.30
UK Pound SterlingGBP380.00383.50

All these open foreign exchange rates in Pakistan for 25th May 2023, taken from the forex market. The conversion from US dollars to PKR depends on the open market rates set by Pakistani foreign exchange dealers. Find today’s Dollar to PKR Currency exchange Rate in Pakistan.

Dollar rate in Pakistan today 2023 forex market

USD to PKR Conversion – Here is the dollar exchange rate updated today at the open market exchange rate. (Updated May 25, 2023)

  • USD to PKR (Purchase Rate): 305.90
  • USD to PKR (Sales Rate): 308.15

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

0 Shares
Share via
Copy link