Dollar Rate in Pakistan Today 25th June 2022

Dollar Rate in Pakistan Today 25th June 2022

This is a list of the Latest Dollar rate in Pakistan today 25th June 2022 open market including all the currency exchange rates like USD to PKR, EUR to PKR, GBP to PKR, SAR to PKR, AED to PKR, and more.

All these open market exchange rates are updated every hour to provide you with the best possible conversion from US dollar to Pakistani rupees.

Dollar Rate in Pakistan Today 25th June 2022
Dollar Rate in Pakistan Today 25 June 2022

The mentioned below statistics show the currency exchange rates of USD to PKR conversion in Pakistan for 25th June 2022.

You must know that these exchange rates, including the latest USD to PKR, EUR to PKR, GBP to PKR, SAR to PKR, AED to PKR, and more are the open market rates and not interbank rates.

Also Read: Dollar rate in Pakistan today 24th June 2022

Dollar USD Rate in Pakistan Today 25th June 2022 open market

CURRENCYSYMBOLBUYINGSELLING
US DollarUSD206.60209.60
Australian DollarAUD146.69147.94
Bahrain DinarBHD555.00559.50
Canadian DollarCAD163.59164.94
China YuanCNY31.5731.82
Danish KroneDKK30.1030.45
EuroEUR217.50220.50
Hong Kong DollarHKD26.9527.30
Indian RupeeINR2.702.78
Japanese YenJPY1.5001.540
Kuwaiti DinarKWD688.54693.54
Malaysian RinggitMYR48.0448.49
New Zealand DollarNZD133.12134.32
Norwegians KroneNOK21.4021.70
Omani RiyalOMR550.26554.76
Qatari RiyalQAR58.1258.62
Saudi RiyalSAR55.0055.90
Singapore DollarSGD152.50153.80
Swedish KoronaSEK21.0021.30
Swiss FrancCHF220.03221.78
Thai BhatTHB5.996.09
U.A.E DirhamAED56.5057.40
UK Pound SterlingGBP254.00257.00

All these open foreign exchange rates in Pakistan for 25th June 2022, taken from the forex market. The conversion from US dollars to PKR depends on the open market rates set by Pakistani foreign exchange dealers. Find today’s Dollar to PKR Currency exchange Rate in Pakistan.

Dollar rate in Pakistan today 2022 forex market

USD to PKR Conversion – Here is the dollar exchange rate updated today at the open market exchange rate. (Updated June 25, 2022)

  • USD to PKR (purchase rate): 206.60
  • USD to PKR (Sales Rate): 209.60

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

0 Shares
Share via
Copy link