Dollar Rate in Pakistan Today 10th August 2022

Dollar Rate in Pakistan Today 10th August 2022

This is a list of the Latest Dollar rate in Pakistan today 10th August 2022 open market including all the currency exchange rates like USD to PKR, EUR to PKR, GBP to PKR, SAR to PKR, AED to PKR, and more.

All these open market exchange rates are updated every hour to provide you with the best possible conversion from US dollar to Pakistani rupees.

Dollar Rate in Pakistan Today 10th August 2022
Dollar Rate in Pakistan Today 10 August 2022

The mentioned below statistics show the currency exchange rates of USD to PKR conversion in Pakistan for 10th August 2022.

You must know that these exchange rates, including the latest USD to PKR, EUR to PKR, GBP to PKR, SAR to PKR, AED to PKR, and more are the open market rates and not interbank rates.

Also Read: Dollar rate in Pakistan today 9th August 2022

Dollar USD Rate in Pakistan Today 10th August 2022 open market

CURRENCYSYMBOLBUYINGSELLING
US DollarUSD216.50221.00
Australian DollarAUD156.16157.47
Bahrain DinarBHD599.61601.11
Canadian DollarCAD176.88178.23
China YuanCNY33.6933.94
Danish KroneDKK30.8031.15
EuroEUR223.10226.60
Hong Kong DollarHKD28.5828.93
Indian RupeeINR2.832.91
Japanese YenJPY1.6501.730
Kuwaiti DinarKWD733.39738.39
Malaysian RinggitMYR50.3250.77
New Zealand DollarNZD141.23142.23
Norwegians KroneNOK23.0223.32
Omani RiyalOMR583.42587.92
Qatari RiyalQAR61.6362.13
Saudi RiyalSAR59.4060.40
Singapore DollarSGD162.88164.18
Swedish KoronaSEK22.1322.43
Swiss FrancCHF234.51236.26
Thai BhatTHB6.656.75
U.A.E DirhamAED60.1061.10
UK Pound SterlingGBP264.90269.90

All these open foreign exchange rates in Pakistan for 10th August 2022, taken from the forex market. The conversion from US dollars to PKR depends on the open market rates set by Pakistani foreign exchange dealers. Find today’s Dollar to PKR Currency exchange Rate in Pakistan.

Dollar rate in Pakistan today 2022 forex market

USD to PKR Conversion – Here is the dollar exchange rate updated today at the open market exchange rate. (Updated August 10, 2022)

  • USD to PKR (purchase rate): 216.50
  • USD to PKR (Sales Rate): 221.00

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published.

0 Shares
Share via
Copy link