US Dollar Rate in Pakistan Today 30th July 2021

US Dollar Rate in Pakistan Today 30th July 2021

This is a list of the Latest Dollar rate in Pakistan today 30th July 2021 open market including all the currency exchange rates like USD to PKR, EUR to PKR, GBP to PKR, SAR to PKR, AED to PKR, and more.

All these open market exchange rates are updated every hour to provide you with the best possible conversion from US dollar to Pakistani rupees.

US Dollar Rate in Pakistan Today 30th July 2021
US Dollar Rate in Pakistan Today 30 July 2021

The mentioned below statistics shows the currency exchange rates of USD to PKR conversion in Pakistan for July 30, 2021.

You must know that these exchange rates, including the latest USD to PKR, EUR to PKR, GBP to PKR, SAR to PKR, AED to PKR, and more are the open market rates and not interbank rates.

Also Read: Dollar rate in Pakistan today 29th July 2021

Dollar USD Rate in Pakistan Today 30th July 2021 open market

CURRENCYSYMBOLBUYINGSELLING
US DollarUSD162.20162.30
Australian DollarAUD116.00118.00
Bahrain DinarBHD386.70388.70
Canadian DollarCAD126.50128.50
China YuanCNY23.5023.65
Danish KroneDKK23.2023.50
EuroEUR187.50189.50
Hong Kong DollarHKD16.6516.92
Indian RupeeINR2.032.10 
Japanese YenJPY1.4111.440
Kuwaiti DinarKWD481.50484.00
Malaysian RinggitMYR36.5036.85
New Zealand DollarNZD96.2596.95
Norwegians KroneNOK17.4517.62
Omani RiyalOMR392.50394.50
Qatari RiyalQAR39.5240.10
Saudi RiyalSAR41.1041.80
Singapore DollarSGD115.60117.60
Swedish KoronaSEK17.8018.05
Swiss FrancCHF159.10160.00
Thai BhatTHB4.804.90
U.A.E DirhamAED43.0044.25
UK Pound SterlingGBP222.00225.00

All these open foreign exchange rates in Pakistan for 30th July 2021, taken from the forex market.

The conversion from US dollars to PKR depends on the open market rates set by Pakistani foreign exchange dealers. Find today’s Dollar to PKR Currency exchange Rate in Pakistan.

Dollar rate in Pakistan today 2021 forex market

USD to PKR Conversion – Here is the dollar exchange rate updated today at the open market exchange rate. (Updated July 30, 2021)

  • USD to PKR (purchase rate): 162.20
  • USD to PKR (Sales Rate): 162.30

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

0 Shares
Share via
Copy link