Latest Dollar Rate in Pakistan Today 10th June 2022

Latest Dollar Rate in Pakistan Today 10th June 2022

This is a list of the Latest Dollar rate in Pakistan today 10th June 2022 open market including all the currency exchange rates like USD to PKR, EUR to PKR, GBP to PKR, SAR to PKR, AED to PKR, and more.

All these open market exchange rates are updated every hour to provide you with the best possible conversion from US dollar to Pakistani rupees.

Latest Dollar Rate in Pakistan Today 10th June 2022
Latest Dollar Rate in Pakistan Today 10 June 2022

The mentioned below statistics show the currency exchange rates of USD to PKR conversion in Pakistan for 10th June 2022.

You must know that these exchange rates, including the latest USD to PKR, EUR to PKR, GBP to PKR, SAR to PKR, AED to PKR, and more are the open market rates and not interbank rates.

Also Read: Dollar rate in Pakistan today 9th June 2022

Dollar USD Rate in Pakistan Today 10th June 2022 open market

CURRENCYSYMBOLBUYINGSELLING
US DollarUSD200.50202.50
Australian DollarAUD144.00145.25
Bahrain DinarBHD533.32537.82
Canadian DollarCAD160.13161.48
China YuanCNY28.9529.20
Danish KroneDKK25.5525.90
EuroEUR213.00215.50
Hong Kong DollarHKD27.5027.85
Indian RupeeINR2.582.66
Japanese YenJPY1.5001.550
Kuwaiti DinarKWD654.18659.18
Malaysian RinggitMYR45.6446.09
New Zealand DollarNZD129.74130.94
Norwegians KroneNOK21.2621.56
Omani RiyalOMR521.53526.03
Qatari RiyalQAR54.9855.48
Saudi RiyalSAR53.5054.20
Singapore DollarSGD145.50146.80
Swedish KoronaSEK20.5120.81
Swiss FrancCHF205.66207.41
Thai BhatTHB5.815.91
U.A.E DirhamAED54.4055.10
UK Pound SterlingGBP250.50253.00

All these open foreign exchange rates in Pakistan for 10th June 2022, taken from the forex market. The conversion from US dollars to PKR depends on the open market rates set by Pakistani foreign exchange dealers. Find today’s Dollar to PKR Currency exchange Rate in Pakistan.

Dollar rate in Pakistan today 2022 forex market

USD to PKR Conversion – Here is the dollar exchange rate updated today at the open market exchange rate. (Updated June 10, 2022)

  • USD to PKR (purchase rate): 200.50
  • USD to PKR (Sales Rate): 202.50

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published.

0 Shares
Share via
Copy link