Latest Dollar Rate in Pakistan Today 25th May 2022

Latest Dollar Rate in Pakistan Today 25th May 2022

This is a list of the Latest Dollar rate in Pakistan today 25th May 2022 open market including all the currency exchange rates like USD to PKR, EUR to PKR, GBP to PKR, SAR to PKR, AED to PKR, and more.

All these open market exchange rates are updated every hour to provide you with the best possible conversion from US dollar to Pakistani rupees.

Latest Dollar Rate in Pakistan Today 25th May 2022
Latest Dollar Rate in Pakistan Today 25 May 2022

The mentioned below statistics show the currency exchange rates of USD to PKR conversion in Pakistan for 25th May 2022.

You must know that these exchange rates, including the latest USD to PKR, EUR to PKR, GBP to PKR, SAR to PKR, AED to PKR, and more are the open market rates and not interbank rates.

Also Read: Dollar rate in Pakistan today 24th May 2022

Dollar USD Rate in Pakistan Today 25th May 2022 open market

CURRENCYSYMBOLBUYINGSELLING
US DollarUSD200.00201.50
Australian DollarAUD138.00139.25
Bahrain DinarBHD534.66539.16
Canadian DollarCAD153.50155.50
China YuanCNY23.5023.70
Danish KroneDKK28.8329.18
EuroEUR210.00212.00
Hong Kong DollarHKD25.6125.96
Indian RupeeINR2.592.67
Japanese YenJPY1.5701.610
Kuwaiti DinarKWD656.31661.31
Malaysian RinggitMYR45.8046.25
New Zealand DollarNZD96.8597.55
Norwegians KroneNOK17.5017.75
Omani RiyalOMR522.84527.34
Qatari RiyalQAR39.9040.50
Saudi RiyalSAR52.5053.50
Singapore DollarSGD136.00138.00
Swedish KoronaSEK18.6018.85
Swiss FrancCHF160.35161.25
Thai BhatTHB4.804.90
U.A.E DirhamAED53.8055.00
UK Pound SterlingGBP248.00249.50

All these open foreign exchange rates in Pakistan for 25th May 2022, taken from the forex market. The conversion from US dollars to PKR depends on the open market rates set by Pakistani foreign exchange dealers. Find today’s Dollar to PKR Currency exchange Rate in Pakistan.

Dollar rate in Pakistan today 2022 forex market

USD to PKR Conversion – Here is the dollar exchange rate updated today at the open market exchange rate. (Updated May 25, 2022)

  • USD to PKR (purchase rate): 200.00
  • USD to PKR (Sales Rate): 201.50

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published.

0 Shares
Share via
Copy link